Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic (Classic Version) Forums > General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 3rd party airports
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

3rd party airports

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
767 pilot View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: October-17-2016
Location: Near O'Hare
Points: 5
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote 767 pilot Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: 3rd party airports
    Posted: October-17-2016 at 11:27am
Not sure where to post this but I have a lot of 3rd party airports....UT2 will go to these airports correct??

Thanks.
Doug
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9314
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hanstatdg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-18-2016 at 3:35pm
Yes, provided they upgrade airports which already exist in FSX.
However, if any of them are new airports which don't exist at all in FSX, then you will need to use PowerPack to add the new airport to UT2. In addirion, you will have to use PowerPack to move aircraft from the old airport to the new one, otherwise you won't get any traffic there.
David Hanstater
Administrator.
Back to Top
767 pilot View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: October-17-2016
Location: Near O'Hare
Points: 5
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote 767 pilot Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-19-2016 at 9:25pm
Thanks! All of my 3rd party airports are existing...but one from FlyTampa Hong Kong has both the old and the new airport.....

Doug
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.