Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic 2 for FSX > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - No Moving Aircraft in UT2 !?
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

No Moving Aircraft in UT2 !?

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
chaarumk View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: October-10-2017
Location: Bengaluru
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote chaarumk Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: No Moving Aircraft in UT2 !?
    Posted: October-10-2017 at 6:22am
Hi,

I have the Ultimate Traffic 2 pack. Everything has set correctly but I'm not able to see any traffic on the taxiways in any airport. All aircrafts are fixed to the gates and no moving traffic at all. Please help me! I'm very disappointed.I have enabled weekly official pack with all aircrafts enabled. I've set the target frame rate to zero. But still no traffic. Please help!!

Thank you
Back to Top
Querer View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-10-2013
Points: 188
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Querer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-10-2017 at 10:01am
Default airport or addon scenery? How long did you wait for it? Sometimes, the planes appear "hours" before their actual departure. Did you test EGLL for example? Or any other, really busy airport?
Back to Top
chaarumk View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: October-10-2017
Location: Bengaluru
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote chaarumk Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-10-2017 at 11:38pm
Thanks for the reply!
I tried Heathrow airport. Obviously there must be busy traffic in it. It's not an add-on scenery. I waited around half an hour. But no planes took off or land!
Back to Top
Querer View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-10-2013
Points: 188
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Querer Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-11-2017 at 5:28am
Strange. I never experienced such an issue, either no traffic at all or also moving traffic. I am sorry, but I have no idea what is causing this. Did you search google for this issue, might be that you are not the first encountering such a thing.
 
One guess: do you use the framerate adjustment option? Check if it helps if you turn this off, e.g. not changing your traffic according to a frame rate limit...
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.156 seconds.