Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Doha and Bangkok
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Doha and Bangkok

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
malct View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: April-21-2010
Location: United Kingdom
Points: 77
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote malct Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Doha and Bangkok
    Posted: April-10-2018 at 2:57am
I have only just found out about the new UT Live, so I don't know much about it but one question I have is.

Can anyone tell me if
Hamad International Airport and bangkok suvarnabhumi airport been included in ut live.

I had issues trying to transfer the airport's in ut2 after buying a new pc.

Back to Top
pgde View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: January-01-2011
Location: Tucson, AZ
Points: 211
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote pgde Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-10-2018 at 11:39am
Yes. See screenshots below.






Gigabyte Z97X-UD5H-BK,Blk Ed MB;Intel I7-4790K CPU;16 Gb G.Skill RAM (F3-2400); Win7 Pro; Samsung 1Tb SSD; Samsung 240 Gb SSD;Toshiba 3Tb hard drive; Gigabyte 1070 Gaming OC 8Gb VRAM.
Back to Top
Dave_YVRATC View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-27-2009
Location: Canada
Points: 2004
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Dave_YVRATC Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-10-2018 at 11:44am
The old Doha but not the new Hamad until the powerpack gets released.
Back to Top
malct View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: April-21-2010
Location: United Kingdom
Points: 77
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote malct Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-11-2018 at 2:24am
Thank you for your reply, looks good I have to say and at least Bangkok airport's are now fixed. Just have to wait for Doha which I have as a add on but it's over a year since I last had my sim on due to installing to a new pc.
Back to Top
sddjd View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: June-06-2005
Points: 105
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote sddjd Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-11-2018 at 2:13pm
Originally posted by Dave_YVRATC Dave_YVRATC wrote:

The old Doha but not the new Hamad until the powerpack gets released.

Am I reading this right, that OTHH which has been open for FOUR YEARS is not in UT Live?
Back to Top
Dave_YVRATC View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-27-2009
Location: Canada
Points: 2004
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Dave_YVRATC Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-11-2018 at 2:42pm
If the airport isn't included in P3d out of the box, it's most likely not included in UTL.
Back to Top
malct View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: April-21-2010
Location: United Kingdom
Points: 77
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote malct Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-11-2018 at 3:09pm
What's the latest on the power pack?
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.141 seconds.