Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Does UTLive have user fly same route option?
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Does UTLive have user fly same route option?

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
wenmel View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: June-09-2009
Location: United States
Points: 5
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wenmel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Does UTLive have user fly same route option?
    Posted: May-10-2018 at 2:51pm
I have purchased UTLive and I just want to ask one question.  Are we able to fly flights of real airlines without duplicate atc readouts.  I believe that UT2 had a flight plan built in to say
user fly.  This will disable the ai traffic flight number so that it will not confuse your flight.  Does UTLive have this option?
Back to Top
pgde View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: January-01-2011
Location: Tucson, AZ
Points: 211
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote pgde Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-11-2018 at 11:50am
What duplicate ATC readouts?
Gigabyte Z97X-UD5H-BK,Blk Ed MB;Intel I7-4790K CPU;16 Gb G.Skill RAM (F3-2400); Win7 Pro; Samsung 1Tb SSD; Samsung 240 Gb SSD;Toshiba 3Tb hard drive; Gigabyte 1070 Gaming OC 8Gb VRAM.
Back to Top
wenmel View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: June-09-2009
Location: United States
Points: 5
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wenmel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-11-2018 at 2:16pm
I mean. Let's say that I want to use a flight number and airline that is currently in UTLive.  Is there an option to disable the UTLive flight so that atc will not be speaking to two planes?  I
remember that UT2 allowed the User to fly route and would disable the ai traffic so that you can use that flight number. Also will there be a Power Pack for UTLive?
Back to Top
Jeff Smith View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: June-09-2005
Points: 1446
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Jeff Smith Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-11-2018 at 6:35pm
Hello,

No, this option is not available.  The AI traffic generates via the schedules.  There is not a way to omit a schedule slot so you can fly it on your own.  Power Pack will be available sometime this summer.
Keep the Blue Side UP!

Jeff Smith --x-O-x--
Flight One Software
Sales Support
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.156 seconds.