Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Ultimate Traffic Live doesn`t works
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Ultimate Traffic Live doesn`t works

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Leon A321 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: April-08-2019
Points: 18
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Leon A321 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Ultimate Traffic Live doesn`t works
    Posted: April-08-2019 at 2:15pm
Hello there,

I bought Ultimate Traffic Live on saturday but when I open my p3dv4 I have no traffic. When I open the settings and click on the button "start simulation" I still have no traffic although I chose my departure airport. Hope someone can help me. 

greetings from germany Smile
Back to Top
WBarry View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: February-13-2019
Location: US
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote WBarry Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-22-2019 at 10:22am
what percent do you have set in the UTL dashboard?
Back to Top
ScottecLEMD View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: October-09-2011
Location: Madrid
Points: 2262
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ScottecLEMD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: April-22-2019 at 1:59pm
DELETED!
Back to Top
rogiermaas View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-18-2019
Location: EHLE
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogiermaas Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-21-2019 at 6:15pm
I have the same issue. I've bought P3D v4.5, installed it, set everything to max and ultra, AI traffic is at 100%, bought a couple of PMDG and QW aircraft and then bought UT Live. I asked if it would be compatible with v4.5 which it was according to someone, so I bought it. Installed just fine and seems to be running. On Heathrow I can see a few dozen aircraft just fine. Some are inside eachother, but most of the time it works. Then I get to takeoff and cross the pond over to New York or Orlando and on my way at FL350 or so, I see no aircraft whatsoever, while there are at least 4 lanes of traffic every day back and forth. On my Active Sky map I see 2 aircraft. One is supposedly flying to my left 2000ft below me but invisible and the other one has past me unseen and is headed for Europe. Those are the two AI's I see. No other AI's anywhere to be seen.
So I checked the SimObjects file and it seems fine, I reset the simulation, decreased the density, increased the density but whatever I'm doing, I'm seeing no aircraft. I feel soooo lonely already since my F/O is also invisible.

What could be wrong? UT Live looked so promising but it seems not to be working the minute I take off. The skies are clear. I'm the only one here. Being lonely. Alone. Last man on Earth kind of feeling.

Wheelp! ;-)
Back to Top
marknie View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: June-27-2019
Points: 10
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote marknie Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-29-2019 at 12:05pm
Your not alone. I added the UPS and FEDX found on AVSIM and cranked up the setting.  KSDF has only 4 cargo planes and no Fedex either. . .lol   Some traffic!  Oh well.
marky
markn846@gmail.com
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.047 seconds.