Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - New Airport Istanbul LTFM
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

New Airport Istanbul LTFM

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
PilotEye View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: May-26-2019
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote PilotEye Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: New Airport Istanbul LTFM
    Posted: May-26-2019 at 6:24am
does support ulitmate traffic live the new Airport of Istanbul LTFM???
Back to Top
ishag View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: October-05-2018
Points: 14
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ishag Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-03-2019 at 11:16pm
no, same with othh
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 207
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-29-2019 at 11:54am
you can change airport codes inside flightsimulator that UTL thinks LTFM is LTBA. Change original-LTBA to something else to have only one airport with code LTBA. 
Result: 
-original LTBA (with changed code) has no AI traffic
-new airport LTFM with code changed to LTBA has all the Istanbul LTBA AI traffic

Tool needed for easily change of airport code:
Back to Top
PilotEye View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: May-26-2019
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote PilotEye Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: July-22-2019 at 5:16pm
Thanks for this information, i will test it and give feedbackThumbs Up
Back to Top
ami1906 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: August-31-2019
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ami1906 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-31-2019 at 12:31pm
Please give me details how to change airport codes inside flight simulator with Airport Inspector and Editor?
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 207
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-31-2019 at 7:23pm
Procedure is similar to OTHH


HTH
Stefan
Back to Top
ami1906 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: August-31-2019
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ami1906 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: September-01-2019 at 4:15am
I have the problem,

Access Denied


Error Error
Only members with sufficient permission can access this page.
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 207
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: September-01-2019 at 9:36am
No support here but

see here
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.078 seconds.