Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live Version 1 > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - UTLive and P3D v5
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

UTLive and P3D v5

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Pablo Vazquez View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: January-19-2018
Location: Pennsylvania
Points: 91
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pablo Vazquez Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: UTLive and P3D v5
    Posted: October-10-2020 at 1:09pm
Hello,

I am looking around to see if there are any topics on installation of UTLive to P3D v5?

I just re-installed it and when I open the software, it’s not showing where I point to the simulator location... can someone please help me?

Thanks,
Pablo Vazquez
Back to Top
Pablo Vazquez View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: January-19-2018
Location: Pennsylvania
Points: 91
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pablo Vazquez Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-10-2020 at 1:21pm
never mind... figured it out... working now!
Back to Top
Navigator41 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: July-06-2017
Points: 50
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Navigator41 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-12-2020 at 11:05am
Hey is it working for you by just pointing the installer to V5? Or do you have V4.5 and V5 installed. Thanks
Back to Top
MTN1794 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: February-16-2011
Points: 35
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MTN1794 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-12-2020 at 8:02pm
There are some instructions in this website already, but as for me, I just loaded it and it worked even though there was nothing to point it toward like P3D v5 which I am using.
MTN1794
Back to Top
Stephone32586 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-29-2020
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Stephone32586 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-16-2020 at 12:06pm
the only version I ever purchased of P3D was V5, with that being said how do it get UTL live to work for it.
Back to Top
Dave_YVRATC View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-27-2009
Location: Canada
Points: 2734
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Dave_YVRATC Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-16-2020 at 12:55pm
Originally posted by Stephone32586 Stephone32586 wrote:

the only version I ever purchased of P3D was V5, with that being said how do it get UTL live to work for it.

 UTL was never advertised to be compatible with P3d v5, but it works just fine with it. As for how to get it working, there's several posts in the forum already.
Back to Top
Stephone32586 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-29-2020
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Stephone32586 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: October-19-2020 at 12:27pm
can you link a post please with the step by step directions
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.063 seconds.