Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic (Classic Version) Forums > Ultimate Traffic in FSX - Classic Version
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Smartassembly
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Topic ClosedSmartassembly

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Kingsbard View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: January-23-2012
Location: Ireland/Thailan
Points: 22
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Smartassembly
    Posted: May-13-2012 at 2:05pm
I've just bought a new pc operating on Windows 7 and installed FSX and UT 2.
When I start FSX all seems to go ok until about the point where it used to announce that UT2 has been initialised. At thet point I get a message on-screen saying "This feature requires that smartassembly is available on this computer". When I click the "OK" button it then proceeds to load FSX but does not load the UT2 software..
Has anyone seen this problem and is there a simple solution???
KB
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9266
Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-13-2012 at 3:26pm
Please register in the UT2 Forum. You will be able to search for the answer to your problem.
David Hanstater
Administrator.
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9266
Direct Link To This Post Posted: May-14-2012 at 4:28am
Kingsbard, I note that you are a licensed member, so you are registered. Please goto the UT2 Forum and do a search for "Smart Assembly", which should give you the answer.Try HERE for example.
David Hanstater
Administrator.
Back to Top
ecrooks54 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: June-11-2011
Points: 1
Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-11-2012 at 3:57pm
Yes I have the same problem!  I guess we need to ask Flight1 support.
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9266
Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-11-2012 at 5:48pm
I repeat, you will not get any support until you register in the UT2 Forum for registered Users. This is to ensure that only legitimate purchasers of UT2 can get assistance.
Back to Top
falconm80 View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-15-2016
Location: Qatar
Points: 2
Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-20-2016 at 8:24am
Hi all,
I'm a registered member but yet I can't access the support section. It says
Error Error
Only members with sufficient permission can access this page.
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9266
Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-20-2016 at 5:01pm
You are not a registered member. Please go to

http://ultimatetraffic.flight1.net/forumreg.htm

and register.
David Hanstater
Administrator.
Back to Top
hanstatdg View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: May-26-2005
Location: London, UK
Points: 9266
Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-20-2016 at 5:05pm
This Topic is now locked.
David Hanstater
Administrator.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.