Ultimate Traffic Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Ultimate Traffic Live > General Discussion - Non Support Topics Only
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - New Airport Istanbul LTFM
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

New Airport Istanbul LTFM

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
PilotEye View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-26-2019
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote PilotEye Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: New Airport Istanbul LTFM
    Posted: May-26-2019 at 6:24am
does support ulitmate traffic live the new Airport of Istanbul LTFM???
Back to Top
ishag View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: October-05-2018
Points: 14
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ishag Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-03-2019 at 11:16pm
no, same with othh
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 214
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: June-29-2019 at 11:54am
you can change airport codes inside flightsimulator that UTL thinks LTFM is LTBA. Change original-LTBA to something else to have only one airport with code LTBA. 
Result: 
-original LTBA (with changed code) has no AI traffic
-new airport LTFM with code changed to LTBA has all the Istanbul LTBA AI traffic

Tool needed for easily change of airport code:
Back to Top
PilotEye View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: May-26-2019
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote PilotEye Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: July-22-2019 at 5:16pm
Thanks for this information, i will test it and give feedbackThumbs Up
Back to Top
ami1906 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: August-31-2019
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ami1906 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-31-2019 at 12:31pm
Please give me details how to change airport codes inside flight simulator with Airport Inspector and Editor?
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 214
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: August-31-2019 at 7:23pm
Procedure is similar to OTHH


HTH
Stefan
Back to Top
ami1906 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: August-31-2019
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ami1906 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: September-01-2019 at 4:15am
I have the problem,

Access Denied


Error Error
Only members with sufficient permission can access this page.
Back to Top
wildtomcat View Drop Down
Licensed Member
Licensed Member


Joined: August-11-2009
Location: Hamburg,Germany
Points: 214
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wildtomcat Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: September-01-2019 at 9:36am
No support here but

see here
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.10
Copyright ©2001-2017 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.078 seconds.